News
2020-09-20
25/3-2020
21/2-2020 and 22/2-2020
Panevezys (Lithuania
Panevezys (Lithuania
8-9/2020
Race in Kiruna
14km each day
Race in Kiruna
14km each day
2/2-2020
REKÄ- Working test in Paltamo (Finland)
REKÄ- Working test in Paltamo (Finland)
1/2-2020
REK - Race in Paltamo (Finland)
7km + 5 km (2 hours rest between )
7km + 5 km (2 hours rest between )
25/1-2020
6/10-19
Nordic show Harstad Norway
Judge: Vidgis Nymark
North Eye's Sareks Heart: Int class- Exc ck, Best male CAC and NORDIC CAC and BOB
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent
Nordic show Harstad Norway
Judge: Vidgis Nymark
North Eye's Sareks Heart: Int class- Exc ck, Best male CAC and NORDIC CAC and BOB
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent
3x IDS Palanga Lithuania
27/9-19 Judge : Inna Begma (RU) North Eye's Sareks Heart : Int class - Exc class winner with class CAC Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly: open class - Very good 28/9-19 Judge: Inessa Rodina (RU) North Eye's Sareks Heart : Int class -Very Good Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly: open class - Very good 29/9-19 Judge: Tanya Alhman-Stockmari (FI) North Eye's Sareks Heart : Int class - Exc class winner with class CAC Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly: open class - Exc second in class |
3/8-19
Ii Finland
Judge PRATT TUULA
North Eye's Sareks Heart: Int class - Excellent Ck Best male CAC and BOB
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent ck ,best male-2 R-CAC
Ii Finland
Judge PRATT TUULA
North Eye's Sareks Heart: Int class - Excellent Ck Best male CAC and BOB
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent ck ,best male-2 R-CAC
14/7-19
IDS Oulu Finland
Judge TALVITIE MARJA
North Eye's Staikas Peak: Champion class- excellent ck
Judge : HARTUS JAANA
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent
IDS Oulu Finland
Judge TALVITIE MARJA
North Eye's Staikas Peak: Champion class- excellent ck
Judge : HARTUS JAANA
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent
13/7-19
Nordic show Oulu Finland
Judge Jan Ryk
Demidoff Patriot : Open class - Excellent ck best male-3 with CAC
North Eye's Staikas Peak : champion class - Excellent, second in class
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent ck Best male-2 CK and R-NORDIC
Nordic show Oulu Finland
Judge Jan Ryk
Demidoff Patriot : Open class - Excellent ck best male-3 with CAC
North Eye's Staikas Peak : champion class - Excellent, second in class
Anjutikiq: junior class- Excellent ck Best male-2 CK and R-NORDIC
13/7-19
IDS Piteå Sweden 🇸🇪
Judge Erna-Britt Nordin
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- working class
Excellent first in class with ck and second best male with CAC and R-Cacib that will be a CACIB
IDS Piteå Sweden 🇸🇪
Judge Erna-Britt Nordin
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- working class
Excellent first in class with ck and second best male with CAC and R-Cacib that will be a CACIB
2019-06-28
Nordic DS Gällivare Sweden 🇸🇪
Judge SVARSTAD BIRGITTA
Camabaros The Snow Walker- puppy class
North Eye’s Traveller From Sky- junior class : Excellent
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- intermediat : Excellent ck best male-3
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- working class : Very Good
Demidoff Patriot- open class : Ecellent ck best male-4
North Eye’s Timeless Moon Child- junior class : Excellent
LT CH North Eye’s Staikas Peak- Champion class : Excellent ck best female-2 R-NORDIC
Breeding class : HP and BIS-2
9/6-19
IDS Rovaniemi Finland 🇫🇮
Judge Per Kristian Andersen Norway 🇳🇴
North Eye’s Sareks Heart - Excellent first in class
LT CH NO CH FI CH Black Happies Dalton - Excellent first in class Ck, Best Male with CACIB and BOS
North Eye’s Staikas Peak - excellent, class winner with ck and second best female with R-CAC and R-CACIB
IDS Rovaniemi Finland 🇫🇮
Judge Per Kristian Andersen Norway 🇳🇴
North Eye’s Sareks Heart - Excellent first in class
LT CH NO CH FI CH Black Happies Dalton - Excellent first in class Ck, Best Male with CACIB and BOS
North Eye’s Staikas Peak - excellent, class winner with ck and second best female with R-CAC and R-CACIB
Moletai Lithuania
North Eye’s Staikas Peak
✨24/5
judge Lena Valdmane Latvia 🇱🇻
Class winner with class cac
✨25/5
judge Galina Kirkirajaya Russia 🇷🇺
Class winner with class cac and best female CACIB winner and N-CAC
✨26/5
judge Rafael Garcia Parrondo Spain 🇪🇸
Class winner with class cac and second best female with R-CACIB
🏆AND CHAMPION OF LITHUANIA 🇱🇹
At only 16 months
North Eye’s Staikas Peak
✨24/5
judge Lena Valdmane Latvia 🇱🇻
Class winner with class cac
✨25/5
judge Galina Kirkirajaya Russia 🇷🇺
Class winner with class cac and best female CACIB winner and N-CAC
✨26/5
judge Rafael Garcia Parrondo Spain 🇪🇸
Class winner with class cac and second best female with R-CACIB
🏆AND CHAMPION OF LITHUANIA 🇱🇹
At only 16 months
25/5-19
Swedish polar dog show in Piteå
Judge Tuula Pratt
North Eye’s Sareks Heart - Excellent ck 1 i class , second best male
Swedish polar dog show in Piteå
Judge Tuula Pratt
North Eye’s Sareks Heart - Excellent ck 1 i class , second best male
6/4-2019
Eye test for 3 dogs
North Eye's Sareks Heart - Clear
North Eye's Traveller From Sky - Clear
North Eye's Staikas Peak - Clear
Eye test for 3 dogs
North Eye's Sareks Heart - Clear
North Eye's Traveller From Sky - Clear
North Eye's Staikas Peak - Clear
23-24/3-2019
3/3-2019
Pello Finland
Judge: Juha Putkonen
North Eye's Sareks Heart - Exellent, 1 in class with CK, Best male 1 with CAC, BOB, BIG-3
North Eye's Traveller From Sky - Very good
North Eye's Staikas Peak - Excellen, 1 in class with CK, Best female with CAC, BOS
North Eye's Timeless Moon Child - Very Good
Our grupe in breeders class ended second best breeding grupe.
Pello Finland
Judge: Juha Putkonen
North Eye's Sareks Heart - Exellent, 1 in class with CK, Best male 1 with CAC, BOB, BIG-3
North Eye's Traveller From Sky - Very good
North Eye's Staikas Peak - Excellen, 1 in class with CK, Best female with CAC, BOS
North Eye's Timeless Moon Child - Very Good
Our grupe in breeders class ended second best breeding grupe.
2/3-2019
Pello -Finland
Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen
North Eye's Sareks Heart - Exellent, 2 in class
North Eye's Traveller From Sky - Exellent, 1 in class with CK, best male 2 with R-CAC
North Eye's Staikas Peak - Excellen, 2 in class
North Eye's Timeless Moon Child - Excellent, 1 in class with CK
our grupe in breeders class ended second best breeding grupe.
Pello -Finland
Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen
North Eye's Sareks Heart - Exellent, 2 in class
North Eye's Traveller From Sky - Exellent, 1 in class with CK, best male 2 with R-CAC
North Eye's Staikas Peak - Excellen, 2 in class
North Eye's Timeless Moon Child - Excellent, 1 in class with CK
our grupe in breeders class ended second best breeding grupe.
18/11-2018
SPHK- nn ( Swedish polar dog show) Skellefteå
Judge: Jesper Andersson
North Eye’s Secret Of Sjangeli- junior class- excellent and first in class with ck, forth best female
SPHK- nn ( Swedish polar dog show) Skellefteå
Judge: Jesper Andersson
North Eye’s Secret Of Sjangeli- junior class- excellent and first in class with ck, forth best female
17/11-2018
Norwegian winner Show
Oslo
Judge: Kristin Einarson
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- junior class- very good and forth in class
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- junior class- excellent
Norwegian winner Show
Oslo
Judge: Kristin Einarson
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- junior class- very good and forth in class
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- junior class- excellent
16/11-2018
Nordic Winner Show
Oslo
Judge: Erwin Manders
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- junior class- good
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- junior class- very good, forth in class
Nordic Winner Show
Oslo
Judge: Erwin Manders
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- junior class- good
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- junior class- very good, forth in class
2/9-2018
Sandviken Nordic show
Judge: Paul Stanton
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- puppy class- hp and BOB PUPPY
North Eye’s Secret Of Sjangeli- puppy class- hp and BOS PUPPY
Black Happies Dalton-champion class- excellent, first in class ck and best maleand NORDIC CAC , BOB
Sandviken Nordic show
Judge: Paul Stanton
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- puppy class- hp and BOB PUPPY
North Eye’s Secret Of Sjangeli- puppy class- hp and BOS PUPPY
Black Happies Dalton-champion class- excellent, first in class ck and best maleand NORDIC CAC , BOB
18/8-2018
Överkalix National Show
Judge: Boo Lundström
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- puppy class- hp and BOS PUPPY
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- puppy class- hp and BOB PUPPY
North Eye’s Secret Of Sjangeli- puppy class- second best puppy female
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good and second in class
Wild Tribe’s Hicke- working class- very good, second in class
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- excellent, first in class and ck, best male and BOS
Good Mushing Gretel-Strudel- junior class- very good and first in class
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent, second in class ck and R-CAC
Överkalix National Show
Judge: Boo Lundström
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- puppy class- hp and BOS PUPPY
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- puppy class- hp and BOB PUPPY
North Eye’s Secret Of Sjangeli- puppy class- second best puppy female
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good and second in class
Wild Tribe’s Hicke- working class- very good, second in class
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- excellent, first in class and ck, best male and BOS
Good Mushing Gretel-Strudel- junior class- very good and first in class
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent, second in class ck and R-CAC
4/8-2018
Märsta international show
Judge: Moira Grant-Cook
Märsta international show
Judge: Moira Grant-Cook
North Eye’s Staikas Peak-Puppy class- BOS PUPPY
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- Puppy class- BOB PUPPY
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly- open class- excellent and second in class with ck, third best female
Black Happies Dalton-champion class- excellent, first in class with ck and second best male with R-CACIB
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- Puppy class- BOB PUPPY
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly- open class- excellent and second in class with ck, third best female
Black Happies Dalton-champion class- excellent, first in class with ck and second best male with R-CACIB
Aspwn For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good, third in class
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- excellent. Second in class with ck and second best male with R-CACIB
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent and forth in class with ck
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- excellent. Second in class with ck and second best male with R-CACIB
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent and forth in class with ck
21/7-2018
Ylivieska international show
Judge: Tapani Pukkila , Finland 🇫🇮
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent and third in class
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good and first in class
Ylivieska international show
Judge: Tapani Pukkila , Finland 🇫🇮
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent and third in class
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good and first in class
15/7-2018
SPHK-ön ( Swedish polar dog show) Piteå
Judge: Christina Bjerstet-Ohlsson
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good and third in class
Wild Tribe’s Hicke- working class- excellent and second in class with ck and R-CAC
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- excellent and forth in class
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent
Black Happies Devana- champion class- first in class with ck
Judge: Christina Bjerstet-Ohlsson
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion- junior class- very good and third in class
Wild Tribe’s Hicke- working class- excellent and second in class with ck and R-CAC
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- excellent and forth in class
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun- working class- excellent
Black Happies Devana- champion class- first in class with ck
North Eye’s Sareks Heart- puppy class- HP,Best male puppy, BOB puppy AND BIS PUPPY
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- puppy class- Hp Best Female puppy and BOS puppy
North Eye’s Staikas Peak- puppy class- Hp Best Female puppy and BOS puppy
14/7-2018
Piteå international show
Judge: Anne Buvik
Judge: Anne Buvik
Black Happies Dalton- champion classic- excellent, third in champion class,ck and 4 best male
7/7-2018
Oulu international show ( Finland)
Judge: Gudio Schäfer
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- second in class with ck, forth best male
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly- open class - excellent and third in class with ck
Oulu international show ( Finland)
Judge: Gudio Schäfer
Black Happies Dalton- champion class- second in class with ck, forth best male
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly- open class - excellent and third in class with ck
30/6-2018
Gällivare nordic show
Judge: Juha Putkonen 🇫🇮
Judge: Juha Putkonen 🇫🇮
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion - junior class -good
Black Happies Dalton - champion class- excellent, first in champion class, ck and best male , BOB and NORDIC CAC
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly - open class- excellent
Black Happies Dalton - champion class- excellent, first in champion class, ck and best male , BOB and NORDIC CAC
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly - open class- excellent
25-27/5-2018
Moletai - Lithuania 🇱🇹
Black Happies Dalton
25/5 Judge Jana Fulierová
Excellent and class CAC and second best male
26/5 judge
Excellent and class CAC, second best male and R-CACIB
27/5 judge
Excellent and class CAC
And CHAMPION OF LITHUANIA 🇱🇹
Black Happies Dalton
25/5 Judge Jana Fulierová
Excellent and class CAC and second best male
26/5 judge
Excellent and class CAC, second best male and R-CACIB
27/5 judge
Excellent and class CAC
And CHAMPION OF LITHUANIA 🇱🇹
NO CH FI CH Black Happies Dalton
first place in working class and class CAC , and second best male
first place in working class and class CAC , and second best male
23/4-2018
Our T-litter is her ♥
Our T-litter is her ♥
Sparkling Dust Dwie Korony “Luna” with her 2 puppies
One red boy and one white girl
One red boy and one white girl
Kiiminki- Finland 🇫🇮
Working test
Working test
Wild Tribe’s Hicke ”Ymer” working tests on lead and Black Happies Dalton “Hukka “ working test in team
3/3-2018
Herringer Trail- Norway
4 dogs team 20km
4 dogs team 20km
Wild Tribe’s Hicke ”Ymer” and 3 borred dogs from kennel Lapicum .
We placed 1 of 6 and second best time out of all team started on the trail.
Ymer know have a first price in Norway 🇳🇴
We placed 1 of 6 and second best time out of all team started on the trail.
Ymer know have a first price in Norway 🇳🇴
8/1-2018
We are expecting puppies between NO UCH Black Happies Dalton and Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly week 4
sled dog race in Törmis (Finland)
We started a 4-dog team with Wild Tribe’s Hicke ”Ymer” and Leo (borrowed from Sanna Eriksson) in lead and North Eye’s Racing Shadow and Trädgårdsvargen Krutov (also borrowed from Sanna Eriksson ) We run in a 8 please from 24 teams and got a REK 2 This means that North Eye’s Racing Shadow is the second dog from our breeding that gets a sled dog merit, and “Ymer “ gets his second REK 2 |
11/11-2017
Swedish polar dog show in Solefteå
Judge: Ewa Widstrand
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion - BOS puppy 4-6 months
Wildtribe's Hicke - good
Ljusvatutjärns Nordiska Sigun - very good
Judge: Ewa Widstrand
Aspen For North Eye Dark Illusion - BOS puppy 4-6 months
Wildtribe's Hicke - good
Ljusvatutjärns Nordiska Sigun - very good
24/6-2017
Rovaniemi (FI) internationall show
Judge: Kurt Nilsson
Judge: Kurt Nilsson
Black Happies Dalton - Exellent CK , 4 best male
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly - Excellent
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly - Excellent
6/5-2017
Rovaniemi (FI) grupe show
Judge: Esko Nummijärvi
Judge: Esko Nummijärvi
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun - Excellent ,CK , Best Female , CAC and BOB
Wild Tribe's Hicke - Good
Wild Tribe's Hicke - Good
29/4-2017
Eye's checked fore 3 of the girls
Ljusvattututjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja'' - Gonioskopi (PLD): < ½- 3/4
North Eye's Rapid Emotions ''Emmi'' - Gonioskopi (PLD): < ½- 3/4
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly ''Mira''- Gonioskopi (PLD): normal & regular eye test: excellent
Ljusvattututjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja'' - Gonioskopi (PLD): < ½- 3/4
North Eye's Rapid Emotions ''Emmi'' - Gonioskopi (PLD): < ½- 3/4
Snöfrost Sagnomsuste Dolly ''Mira''- Gonioskopi (PLD): normal & regular eye test: excellent
22/4-2017
Pello (FI) grupe show
Judge: Esa Ruotsalinen
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun -Excellent
Wild Tribe's Hicke - Very Good
Judge: Esa Ruotsalinen
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun -Excellent
Wild Tribe's Hicke - Very Good
12/3-2017
Kiiminki (Finland)
Sp-4 6,5 km x2 (same day)
Come 7/17 at 37:39
Got a REK 2
In lead Wild Tribe's Hicke and Working Husky Siri.
In wheel Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun and North Eye's Rapid Emotions (First time to compete in a race)
Sp-4 6,5 km x2 (same day)
Come 7/17 at 37:39
Got a REK 2
In lead Wild Tribe's Hicke and Working Husky Siri.
In wheel Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun and North Eye's Rapid Emotions (First time to compete in a race)
25/2-2017
Hinto (Lapplan Dream Chico) has today visit the eye specialist at the vet station to do the gonio test.
Sadly he has some tight angels (3/4) and we now decided that he is going to be neutered in nearly future.
Sadly he has some tight angels (3/4) and we now decided that he is going to be neutered in nearly future.
19/2-2017
First time competing in skijoring. It was on the World Cup tracks at the Hellner stadium. 5km at 16:43 with Ymer ( Wild Tribe's Hicke)
29/1-2017
First race of the season was in Kiruna
27/8-2016
R-Litter 1 year
3/8-2016
Wild Tribe's Hicke "Ymer" got his hips and elbow results back. And we are pleased to se that he got excellent on the results.
HD- A and Elbows ua (0)
HD- A and Elbows ua (0)
23/7-2016
Kemi (FI) International show
Judge Reino Korpela (FI)
Judge Reino Korpela (FI)
NO UCH Black Happies Dalton - Excellent, CK , third best male
17/7-2016
Piteå Polar dog show
Judge Erna-Britt Nordin
Judge Erna-Britt Nordin
NO UCH Black Happies Dalton ''Hukka - Excellent
North Eye's Racing Shadow ''Skuggan'' - Very Good
North Eye's Rapid Emotions ''Emmi''- Excellent
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja''- Excellent CK, Best female CAC,
BOB-Working Dog, BOB, BIS-3 Working dog, BIS-4
16/7-2016
Piteå International show
Judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
Judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
NO UCH Black Happies Dalton ''Hukka''- Excellent CK second best male with R-Cacib
3/7-2016
Gällivare international show
judge Tomaz Borkowski (Polen)
judge Tomaz Borkowski (Polen)
NO UCH Black Happies Dalton ''Hukka'' - Excellent CK second best male with CAC and R-Cacib.
17/6-2016
Rovaniemi international show judge Pekka Teini
NO UCH Black Happies Dalton ''Hukka'' - Excellent CK (champion class) and 3 best male
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja'' - Excellent and third in working class
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja'' - Excellent and third in working class
7/5-2016
Posio group show judge Maija Mäkinen
NO UCU Black Happies Dalton "Hukka" - Excellent and first place in champion class then Best male with cac and Best of Breed
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun "Senja" - Very good and third in working class
NO UCU Black Happies Dalton "Hukka" - Excellent and first place in champion class then Best male with cac and Best of Breed
Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun "Senja" - Very good and third in working class
8/4-2016
6/3-2016
Race result from Oulu/Kiiminki (Finland).
In the team run Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja'' , NO UCH Black Happies Dalton ''Hukka'', Lappland Dream Chico ''Hino'' and the sweet Siri (Working Husky Siri) that we borrowed from a friend.
In the team run Ljusvattutjärns Nordiska Sigun ''Senja'' , NO UCH Black Happies Dalton ''Hukka'', Lappland Dream Chico ''Hino'' and the sweet Siri (Working Husky Siri) that we borrowed from a friend.
We run the first round at 12:43 whit Senja and Siri on lead and put us as no 19. The second round Hinto run whit Siri on lead at 13:09.
That placed us as no 13 out of 29 siberian husky team (and 13 out of al 39 teams)
That placed us as no 13 out of 29 siberian husky team (and 13 out of al 39 teams)
The team then got a REK3 merit. you can read more about the race in the blogg.
30/1-2016
Unoffishal show in Boden Judge Tuula Pratt
First show for ''Love'' and ''Emmi''
Every one got good cretic and Senja ended the day as BIS 4
First show for ''Love'' and ''Emmi''
Every one got good cretic and Senja ended the day as BIS 4